EUROPEAN FLOW IN ERASMUS

26.05 – 31.05. 2019

Rozpoczęliśmy modlitwą i polskim akcentem – dzieleniem się chlebem i solą. W dalszej części nastąpiło oficjalne powitanie grup i przedstawienie wszystkich szkół oraz uczestników spotkania️. Atrakcją naszego spotkania był występ Pawła Skóry️, który wzbudził zachwyt i uśmiech u naszych Gości. Nie zapomnieliśmy o rozdaniu drobnych upominków dla przybyłych osób, które związane były z naszym pięknym Dolnym Śląskiem i Wrocławiem

Sunday 26.05

Arrival day
French group: 13:35
German group: 14:00
Czech group: 17:00
Hungarian group: 18:00-19:00

Free time with families

Monday 27.05

8.30 – meeting – Primary school Świętokrzyska 45-55 main entrance
9.00 – Greeting, speech by the headmaster, performance: chamber school brass orchestra, Paweł Skóra – gym
9.45 – School presentations – ditto
11.00 – Stroll to the city hall
12.00 – Meeting with the mayor of Wrocław – City hall
13.30 – lunch – Primary school canteen
14.15 -16.15 – Student presentations: water quality, biodiversity, Group discussion: protected areas around rivers – gym
Dinner with families

Tuesday 28.05

8.45 – meeting – Primary school Świętokrzyska 45-55 main entrance
9.30 – lecture on insects living in and around rivers at Wrocław University of Environmental and Life Sciences by professor Twardowski – Grunwaldzka 24a
11.00 – 14.00 – Free time for lunch
14.00 – Meeting, Walk + Polinka cable train to Hydropolis – Pasaż Grunwaldzki, main entrance, pl. Grunwaldzki
15.00 – Hydropolis – workshops on water in the museum of water – Hydropolis
Dinner with families

Wednesday 29.05

8.00 – meeting – Primary school Świętokrzyska 45-55 main entrance
10.30 – Arrival to Bardo Śląskie, rafting – Bardo Śląskie
13.30 – barbecue
18.00 – Arrival to Wrocław – Primary school Świętokrzyska 45-55 main entrance
Free time
Dinner with families

Thursday 30.05

7.45 – Morning prayers – Secondary school, Prusa 78
8.00 – Possibility to observe lessons:
1. English (Agnieszka Stanclik, Ewa Pawłowicz)
2. English or arts/handcraft (Olivia Romanowicz)
9.45 – Workshops on peer teaching by Myriam – aula
9.45 – teachers meeting – room 6
11.30 – lunch -Primary school canteen
13.45 – 15.15 – Free time
15.15 – meeting – Primary school Świętokrzyska 45-55 main entrance
16.00 – Stroll around Pergola: fountain, Centennial Hall
18.00 – Afrykarium: snack, workshops on biodiversity

Friday 31.05

Farewell ;(

NEWS
KONKURS
FOTOGRAFICZNY I LITERACKI
SEKRETARIAT WAKACJE 2019
GODZINY PRACY
ZEBRANIE RODZICÓW
WTOREK 28 MAJA 2019
EUROPEAN FLOW IN ERASMUS
ERASMUS+ PROGRAM

KONKURS

FOTOGRAFICZNY I LITERACKI

SEKRETARIAT WAKACJE 2019

GODZINY PRACY

ZEBRANIE RODZICÓW

WTOREK 28 MAJA 2019

EUROPEAN FLOW IN ERASMUS

ERASMUS+ PROGRAM